Section V Champions 1922 - Present
AA A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 C3 D1 D2
2016 Aquinas Pittsford-Sutherland Batavia Newark Wellsville Early College Northstar Christian C.G. Finney Lima Christian
2015 Aquinas Greece Athena School of the Arts Leadership Academy Wellsville Early College Caledonia-Mumford Lyons Genesee Valley Prattsburgh
2014 Greece Athena East High Geneva Charlotte Leadership Academy Bloomfield Clyde-Savannah Perry Notre Dame-Batavia Houghton
AA1 AA2 A B1 B2 C1 C2 C3 D1 D2
2013 Bishop Kearney Greece Athena Aquinas Batavia Hornell Mynderse Lyons Clyde-Savannah Uprep C.G. Finney
2012 Aquinas East High Bishop Kearney Charlotte Wayland-Cohocton East Rochester Cuba-Rushford York Notre Dame-Batavia DeSales-Geneva
AA1 AA2 A1 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2
2011 Rush-Henrietta Irondequoit Bishop Kearney Aquinas Charlotte Mynderse East Rochester Marion C.G. Finney Houghton
2010 Rush-Henrietta East High Greece Arcadia Newark Batavia Wellsville Mynderse Perry Fillmore Houghton
2009 Gates-Chili Greece Athena Pitts-Sutherland Batavia Midlakes Bishop Kearney Avon HAC Genesee Valley C.G.Finney
AAA AA A BB B CCC CC C DD D
2008 Rush-Henrietta East High Pitts-Sutherland Charlotte Bishop-Kearney East Rochester Dundee Fillmore Northstar
2007 Fairport Greece Athena Aquinas Charlotte Bishop-Kearney Campbell-Savona Gananda Red Jacket C.G. Finney Whitesville
2006 Fairport Greece Athena Wilson-Magnet Penn Yan Bishop-Kearney Campbell-Savona Lyons Dr. Freddie Thomas C.G. Finney DeSales
AAA AA A B CCC CC C DDD DD D
2005 East High Greece Arcadia Batavia Pal-Mac Sodus Campbell-Savona Red Jacket Elba Whitesville
AA A BB B CCC CC C DDD DD D
2004 Rush-Henrietta Greece Arcadia Newark Bishop Kearney Avon Campbell-Savona H.A.C. Genesee Valley Whitesville
2003 East High McQuaid Pitts-Mendon School of the Arts LeRoy Marion Lyons Genesee Valley Lima Christian
2002 Gates-Chili McQuaid Pitts-Sutherland Bishop Kearney Sodus Perry Geneseo Genesee Valley Whitesville
2001 Webster Franklin Aquinas Livonia Perry Lyons South Seneca Notre Dame-Batavia Lima Christian
AA A BB B CCC CC C DDD DD D
2000 Wilson-Magnet Aquinas Bishop Kearney Perry  Kendall  Clyde-Savannah Genesee Valley Lima Christian
1999 Edison Tech Geneva Bishop Kearney Letchworth Geneseo South Seneca Notre Dame-Batavia Canaseraga
1998 Edison Tech Batavia Penn Yan Perry  Wasaw Pavilion Jasper-Troupsburg Lima Christian
1997 McQuaid HFL Pal-Mac Warsaw Lyons Honeoye Notre Dame-Batavia Romulus
1996 East High Franklin Pal-Mac Mynderse Marion Lyons Fillmore Romulus
1995 McQuaid Pitts-Sutherland Bishop Kearney Wayland-Cohocton Lyons Fillmore Romulus Notre Dame-Batavia
1994 Rush-Henrietta Franklin Bishop Kearney Mynderse Keshequa Clyde-Savannah Jasper-Troupsburg Prattsburgh
1993 McQuaid Franklin Pitts-Sutherland Bath-Haverlint Marion Clyde-Savannah Jasper-Troupsburg Belmont
1992 Greece Athena Greece Arcadia Pal-Mac Mynderse Lyons Honeoye Prattsburgh Notre Dame-Batavia
1991 McQuaid Wilson-Magnet Newark Livonia Clyde-Savannah Honeoye Prattsburgh Wyoming
1990 East High Newark Wilson-Magnet Lyons Honeoye Avoca Whitesville
1989 East High Greece Arcadia Geneva Lyons Kendall Avoca DeSales
AAA AA A B C D
1988 McQuaid Hornell Livonia Clyde-Savannah Avoca Prattsburgh
1987 McQuaid Newark Livonia Clyde-Savannah Cuba Prattsburgh
1986 Franklin Newark Wilson-Magnet Clyde-Savannah H.A.C. Northstar
1985 East High  Greece Athena Wilson-Magnet Wheatland-Chili Honeoye Prattsburgh
1984 Franklin Pitts-Sutherland Charlotte Notre Dame-Batavia Cuba Greenwood
1983 Webster-Thomas Pitts-Mendon Charlotte Clyde-Savannah Honeoye Greenwood
1982 Cardinal Mooney Monroe Charlotte Lyons Romulus Greenwood
1981 Greece Arcadia R-H Roth Sodus Lyons Notre Dame-Batavia Greenwood
1980 Madison R-H Roth Lyons South Seneca Cuba Scio
1979 East High  Newark Sodus Cal-Mum Cuba Bolivar
1978 East High  Newark Victor Bloomfield Romulus Scio
1977 Madison Canandaigua Sodus Bloomfield Kendall Scio
1976 R-H Sperry Mynderse Marcus-Whitman Bloomfield Kendall Rushford
1975 Fairport Mynderse Lyons Oakfield-Alabama Kendall Jasper
AA A B C D
1974 East High Pitts-Sutherland South Seneca Kendall Angelica
1973 East High Sodus South Seneca Kendall Prattsburgh
1972 Rush-Henrietta Waterloo South Seneca Barker Elba
1971 Franklin Waterloo South Seneca Geneseo Elba
1970 Franklin Victor South Seneca Avoca Romulus
1969 East High Arcade Williamson Mt. Morris Romulus
1968 Brockport Penn Yan Odessa-Montour Ovid Romulus
1967 East High Arcade Odessa-Montour Mt. Morris Lima
1966 East High Hilton Williamson Middlesex Romulus
1965 Corning East Waterloo Holley Middlesex Romulus
1964 Eastridge Waterloo Holley Pavilion Angelica
1963 East Rochester Waterloo Oakfield-Alabama Hammondsport Angelica
1962 East Rochester Pittsford Avon Red Jacket Angelica
1961 Webster Hilton Avon Geneseo Rushford
1960 Franklin Albion Geneseo Naples Savannah
1959 East Rochester Clyde Oakfield-Alabama Naples Jasper
1958 Brockport Avon Marion Bolivar Red Jacket
1957 East High Waterloo Phelps Naples Honeoye
1956 Canandaigua Pittsford Bolivar Cal-Mum Prattsburgh
1955 Fairport Clyde Mt. Morris Naples Andover
1954 Madison Lyons Victor Naples
1953 Hornell Brighton Bolivar Penfield
1952 Marshall Lyons Clyde Clifton Springs
1951 Madison Newark Pittsford Penfield
1950 Geneva East Rochester Livonia Pavilion
1949 Madison East Rochester Alfred-Almond Naples
1948 East High Painted Post Pittsford Clifton Springs
1947 Monroe East Rochester Alfred-Almond Gorham
1946 East High East Rochester Alfred-Almond Honeoye Falls
1945 Hornell Irondequoit Livonia South Byron
1944 Madison Brighton Cuba Manchester
1943 Monroe Newark Avon North Rose
1942 Franklin Penn Yan Williamson Clifton Springs
1941 Franklin  Manchester South Byron
1940 Corning F.A. Cuba Belfast
1939 Corning F.A. York North Rose
1938 Franklin  Ontario Interlaken
1937 Franklin  Ontario Hemlock
1936 Corning F.A. Pittsford Hemlock
1935 Madison Arcade Hemlock
1934 Geneva Cuba Penfield
1933 Corning Manchester Bliss
1932 Franklin  Cuba North Rose
1931 Hornell Macedon South Byron
1930 Corning N.S. Greigsville Bliss
No Classifications
1929 East High
1928 East High
1927 Fairport
1926 Corning
1925 East High
1924 Painted Post
1923 Newark
1922 East High