CLASS C1
TEAMS |
QTR 1 |
QTR 2 |
QTR 3 |
QTR 4 |
OT 1 |
OT 2 |
FINAL |
2. Marcus Whitman [15-6] |
20 |
28 |
49 |
63 |
  |
  |
63 |
1. Red Jacket [21-1] |
13 |
21 |
33 |
44 |
  |
  |
44 |
Media Links: for This Game:
Listen Live! www.fingerlakes1.com/radio
To view the entire figerlakes1 schedule: Click Here.
Listen Live! WACK 1420 Radio
Print Media/Blogs:
Read Paul Gotham's recaps of tonight's game at www.pickinsplinters.com.
Class C1 All-Tournament Team |
Marcus Whitman Wildcats |
Matt Record - Red Jacket
Aiden Royston - Marcus Whitman
Chase Rizzo - Red Jacket
Seth Benedict - Marcus Whitman
Andrew Gabbard - Gananda
Ryan Herod - Marcus Whitman
Sportsmanship Award:
Mason Pollot - Red Jacket
Noah Hildreth - Marcus Whitman
Tournament MVP Award:
Jordan Lehue - Marcus Whitman
|
|
  |
Class C1 Champions Photograph by: Jerome Davis website: j-davisphotogrpahy.com email: jdavis44@rochester.rr.com sportsshooter site: http://www.sportsshooter.com/members.html?id=642 |
  |
New York State Brackets .
Updated Website: Project: A complete history of the New York State Boys' High School Basketball Tournament, 1921-2019.
|
Click Here to Return to the Menu
CLASS C2
TEAMS |
QTR 1 |
QTR 2 |
QTR 3 |
QTR 4 |
OT 1 |
OT 2 |
FINAL |
2. Perry [17-5] |
12 |
22 |
40 |
45 |
  |
  |
45 |
1. Lyons [20-2] |
10 |
28 |
36 |
46 |
  |
  |
46 |
Media Links: for This Game:
Listen Live! www.fingerlakes1.com/radio
To view the entire figerlakes1 schedule: Click Here.
Listen Live! WACK 1420 Radio
Print Media/Blogs:
Read Paul Gotham's recaps of tonight's game at www.pickinsplinters.com.
Class C2 All-Tournament Team |
The Lyons Lions |
John Walker - Lyons
Michael John Grover - Perry
Mitchel Hockey - Perry
Ahmir James - Lyons
Carson DiVinney - Perry
Adam Wright - Geneseo
Sportsmanship Award:
Nate Henry - Lyons
Garrett McClurg - Perry
Tournament MVP Award:
Horace Betts - Lyons
|
|
  |
Class C2 Champions Photograph by: Jerome Davis website: j-davisphotogrpahy.com email: jdavis44@rochester.rr.com sportsshooter site: http://www.sportsshooter.com/members.html?id=642 |
  |
New York State Brackets .
Updated Website: Project: A complete history of the New York State Boys' High School Basketball Tournament, 1921-2019.
|
Click Here to Return to the Menu
CLASS C3
TEAMS |
QTR 1 |
QTR 2 |
QTR 3 |
QTR 4 |
OT 1 |
OT 2 |
FINAL |
2. York [19-3] |
9 |
17 |
30 |
43 |
  |
  |
43 |
1. Caledonia-Mumford [19-3] |
18 |
35 | w
56 |
72 |
  |
  |
72 |
Media Links: for This Game:
Print Media/Blogs:
Read Paul Gotham's recaps of tonight's game at www.pickinsplinters.com.
Class C3 All-Tournament Team |
Caldeonia Mumford Raiders |
Joe Laursen - Cal-Mum
Josh Davis - York
Kyle Wade - Cal-Mum
Timmy LaGeorge - York
Joey Burdick - Oakfield-Alabama
Riley Stella - York
Sportsmanship Award:
Andy Bickford - Cal-Mum
Jack Guy - York
Tournament MVP Award:
Vin Molisani - Cal-Mum
|
|
  |
Class C3 Champions Photograph by: Jerome Davis website: j-davisphotogrpahy.com email: jdavis44@rochester.rr.com sportsshooter site: http://www.sportsshooter.com/members.html?id=642 |
  |
New York State Brackets .
Updated Website: Project: A complete history of the New York State Boys' High School Basketball Tournament, 1921-2019.
|
Click Here to Return to the Menu
This Page Written and Maintained by Philip K. Abel
|