Main Menu
Class A1
Class A2
Class B
Class D1
Tournament Sponsors:
McLane Associates
Lattimore Physical Therapy & Sports Rehabilitation
TruForm Manufacturing
M&T Bank
Ralph Honda
Angelo Planning Group
Ricoh, USA
Rochester Razorsharks
G&G Fitness
Connors and Ferris LLP
Spalding
Jim Dalberth Sporting Goods
Rochester Coca Cola Bottling Company
The Birkett Mills of Penn Yan
Empire Cheer
Crane Hogan Structural Systems
Dean Licata and Associates
The Hage Family/Brockport Custom Carpets
The Family of Douglas Westcott
Premier Sports
Friends of Section V
|
CLASS A1
Game# |
TEAMS |
RESULT |
Notes from Section V
|
17 |
#1. Greece Athena [18-2] #9. Brighton [3-18] Time: 4:00 PM Site: Greece Athena |
#1. Greece Athena [19-2] 92-47 |
  |
18 |
#4. Pittsford-Mendon [16-4] #5. Eastridge [12-8] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Pitt-Mendon |
#4. Pittsford-Mendon [17-4] 77-56 |
  |
19 |
#2. Irondequoit [17-3] #7. Spencerport [9-12] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Irondequoit |
#2. Irondequoit [18-3] 72-37 |
  |
20 |
#3. Pittsford-Sutherland [17-3] Canandaigua [11-10] Time: 4:00 PM Site: Pitt-Sutherland |
#3. Pittsford-Sutherland [18-3] 60-49 |
  |
**The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**
Media Links:
 
Click Here to Return to the Menu
CLASS A2
Game# |
TEAMS |
RESULT |
Notes from Section V
|
27 |
#1. Leadership Academy [17-3] #9. East High [7-13] Time: 6:30 PM Site: School #33 |
#1. Leadership Academy [18-3] 77-59 |
  |
28 |
#4. NE Douglas [13-7] #5. Wilson Magnet [13-7] Time: 4:00 PM Site: School #33 |
#4. NE Douglas [14-7] 75-68 |
  |
29 |
#2. Wayne [17-3] #7. Monroe [12-9] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Wayne HS |
#2. Wayne [18-3] 63-53 |
  |
30 |
#3. Batavia [14-6] #6. Honeoye Falls-Lima [14-7] Time: 4:00 PM Site: Batavia HS |
#6. Honeoye Falls-Lima [15-7] 48-41 |
  |
**The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**
Media Links:
 
Click Here to Return to the Menu
CLASS B
Game# |
TEAMS |
RESULT |
Notes from Section V
|
42 |
#1. Mynderse [18-3] #8. Wellsville [13-8] Time: 6:00 PM Site: Mynderse HS |
#1. Mynderse [19-3] 59-50 |
  |
43 |
#4. Hornell [16-5] #5. Greece Odyssey [14-7] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Hornell HS |
#5. Greece Odyssey [15-7] 63-43 |
  |
44 |
#2. Penn Yan [16-5] #10. Wayland-Cochocton [9-11] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Penn Yan HS |
#2. Penn Yan [17-5] 75-48 |
  |
45 |
#3. Livonia [16-5] #11. Midlakes [7-14] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Livonia HS |
#3. Livonia [17-5] 55-52 |
  |
**The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**
Media Links:
 
Click Here to Return to the Menu
CLASS D1
Game# |
TEAMS |
RESULT |
Notes from Section V
|
90 |
#1. Clyde-Savannah [17-4] #8. Fillmore [11-10] Time: 4:30 PM Site: Clyde-Savannah HS |
#1. Clyde-Savannah [18-4] 96-34 |
  |
91 |
#13. Lyndonville [7-14] #5. Mt. Morris [14-7] Time: 6:00 PM Site: Mt. Morris HS |
#5. Mt. Morris [15-7] 69-54 |
  |
92 |
#2. Notre Dame-Batavia [17-4] #10. Naples [9-12] Time: 5:00 PM Site: Notre Dame HS |
#10. Naples [10-12] 72-59 |
  |
93 |
#3. Genesee Valley [17-4] #6. Honeoye [12-9] Time: 4:00 PM Site: Genesee Valley HS |
#6. Honeoye [13-9] 74-66 |
  |
**The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**
Media Links:
 
Click Here to Return to the Menu
|