Main Menu
Class A1
Class A2
Class B
Class D1
Tournament Sponsors:
McLane Associates
Lattimore Physical Therapy & Sports Rehabilitation
TruForm Manufacturing
M&T Bank
Ralph Honda
Angelo Planning Group
Ricoh, USA
Rochester Razorsharks
G&G Fitness
Connors and Ferris LLP
Spalding
Jim Dalberth Sporting Goods
Rochester Coca Cola Bottling Company
The Birkett Mills of Penn Yan
Empire Cheer
Crane Hogan Structural Systems
Dean Licata and Associates
The Hage Family/Brockport Custom Carpets
The Family of Douglas Westcott
Premier Sports
Friends of Section V
|
CLASS A1
Game# |
TEAMS |
RESULT |
Notes from Section V
|
14 |
#8. Brockport [4-16] #9. Brighton [2-18] Time: 6:00 PM Site: Brockport |
  |
  |
15 |
#7. Spencerport [8-12] #10. Greece Arcadia [0-20] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Spencerport HS |
  |
  |
16 |
#6. Canandaigua [10-10] #11. Franklin [1-19] Time: 6:00 PM Site: Canandaigua HS |
  |
  |
**The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**
Media Links:
 
Click Here to Return to the Menu
CLASS A2
Game# |
TEAMS |
RESULT |
Notes from Section V
|
24 |
#8. SOTA [10-10] #9. East High [6-13] Time: 7:00 PM Site: School #33 |
  |
  |
25 |
#7. Monroe [11-9] #10. Geneva [6-14] Time: 4:30 PM Site: School #33 |
  |
  |
26 |
#6. Honeoye Falls-Lima [13-7] #11. Vertus [2-18] Time: 7:00 PM Site: HFL HS |
  |
  |
**The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**
Media Links:
 
Click Here to Return to the Menu
CLASS B
Game# |
TEAMS |
RESULT |
Notes from Section V
|
34 |
#1. Mynderse [17-3] #16. Attica [5-15] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Newark HS |
  |
  |
35 |
#8. Wellsville [12-8] #9. Newark [7-13] Time: 7:30 PM Site: Wellsville |
  |
  |
36 |
#4. Hornell [15-5] #13. Dansville [7-13] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Hornell HS |
  |
  |
37 |
#5. Greece Odyssey [13-7] #12. Bath-Haverling [7-13] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Greece Odyssey |
  |
  |
38 |
#2. Penn Yan [15-5] #15. Greece-Olympia [3-17] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Penn Yan |
  |
  |
39 |
#7. Palmyra-Macedon [11-9] #10. Wayland-Cochocton [8-11] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Pal-Mac HS |
  |
  |
40 |
#3. Livonia [15-5] #14. Waterloo [5-15] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Livonia |
  |
  |
41 |
#6. World of Inquiry [13-7] #11. Midlakes [6-14] Time: 5:00 PM Site: School #58 |
  |
  |
**The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**
Media Links:
 
Click Here to Return to the Menu
CLASS D1
Game# |
TEAMS |
RESULT |
Notes from Section V
|
82 |
#1. Clyde-Savannah [16-4] #17. Kendall [3-18] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Clyde-Savannah HS |
  |
  |
83 |
#8. Fillmore [10-10] #9. Jasper-Troupsburg [9-11] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Fillmore |
  |
  |
84 |
#4. HAC [14-6] #13. Lyndonville [6-14] Time: 7:00 PM Site: HAC |
  |
  |
85 |
#5. Mt. Morris [13-7] #12. Alfred-Almond [7-12] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Mt. Morris HS |
  |
  |
86 |
#2. Notre Dame-Batavia [16-4] #15. Wheatland-Chili [6-14] Time: 7:30 PM Site: Notre Dame-Batavia |
  |
  |
87 |
#7. York [10-10] #10. Naples [8-12] Time: 6:00 PM Site: York HS |
  |
  |
88 |
#3. Genesee Valley [16-4] #14. Pavilion [6-14] Time: 7:45 PM Site: Genesee Valley HS |
  |
  |
89 |
#6. Honeoye [11-9] #11. Bolivar-Richburg [7-13] Time: 7:00 PM Site: Honeoye HS |
  |
  |
**The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**
Media Links:
 
Click Here to Return to the Menu
|