Section V Boys' Basketball 2017-2018
Daily League Schedules
1/26/18
Away League Class Home League Class Notes JV Var
Belfast AL D2 Genesee Valley AL D1 Tournament-Andover Lions 6:00PM
Fillmore AL D1 Scio AL D2 7:30PM
Whitesville AL D2 Bolivar-Richburg AL D1 7:30PM
Mynderse FLE B Midlakes FLE B None 7:30PM
Palmyra-Macedon FLE B Wayne FLE A2 6:00PM 7:30PM
Waterloo FLE B Penn Yan FLE B 6:00PM 7:30PM
Bloomfield FLW C2 Marcus Whitman FLW C1 6:00PM 7:30PM
Dundee FLW D1 Romulus FLW D2 6:00PM 7:30PM
HAC FLW D1 Honeoye FLW D1 6:00PM 7:30PM
Naples FLW D1 Red Jacket FLW C2 6:00PM 7:30PM
Wheatland-Chili GR2 D1 Holley GR1 C1 5:30PM 7:00PM
Andover AL D2 Lima-Christian IND D2 Tournament-Andover Lions 7:30PM
Geneva FLE A2 Newark IND D 6:00PM 7:30PM
Leadership Academy RCAC A2 Vertus IND A2 4:30PM 6:00PM
Northstar Christian IND C1 Rochester Academy IND C2 None 7:45PM
Caledonia-Mumford LIV2 C2 Bath-Haverling LIV1 B 7:30PM
Hornell LIV1 B Dansville LIV1 B 7:30PM
Wayland-Cohocton LIV1 B Livonia LIV1 B 7:30PM
LeRoy LIV2 C1 Avon LIV2 C1 7:30PM
Warsaw LIV2 C2 Letchworth LIV2 C1 7:30PM
Geneseo LIV3 C2 York LIV3 D1 7:30PM
Pavilion LIV3 D1 Keshequa LIV3 C2 7:30PM
Perry LIV3 C2 Mt. Morris LIV3 D1 7:30PM
Fairport MN1 AA Gates-Chili MN1 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Rush-Henrietta MN1 AA Hilton MN1 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Victor MN1 AA Penfield MN1 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Greece-Arcadia MN2 A1 Churchville-Chili MN2 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Webster-Schroeder MN2 AA Irondequoit MN2 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Webster-Thomas MN2 AA Spencerport MN2 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Brighton MN3 A1 Brockport MN3 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Canandaigua MN1 A1 Pittsford-Mendon MN3 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Pittsford-Sutherland MN3 A1 Greece-Athena MN3 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Eastridge MN A1 Greece-Odyssey MN4 B 5:30PM 7:15PM
Honeoye Falls-Lima MN4 A2 Batavia MN4 A2 5:30PM 7:15PM
Franklin RCAC A1 NE Douglas RCAC A2 4:30PM 6:00PM
Wilson-Magnet RCAC A2 Monroe RCAC A2 at School #33 4:45PM 6:15PM
Houghton AL D2 Faith Heritage Sec 3 D 6:00PM
Oakfield-Alabama GR1 C2 Barker Sec 6 C 5:00PM 6:30PM
Bradford ST D2 Avoca ST D2 TBA 7:15PM
Campbell-Savona ST C2 Canisteo-Greenwood ST C1 5:45PM 7:15PM
Prattsburgh ST D2 Jasper-Troupsburg ST D1 5:45PM 7:15PM