Section V Boys' Basketball 2017-2018
Daily League Schedules
1/19/18
Away League Class Home League Class Notes JV Var
Midlakes FLE B Waterloo FLE B 6:00PM 7:30PM
Newark IND D Mynderse FLE B 6:00PM 7:30PM
Penn Yan FLE B Palmyra-Macedon FLE B 6:00PM 7:30PM
Notre Dame-Batavia GR2 D1 Alexander GR1 C2 from 1/21 5:30PM 7:00PM
Wheatland-Chili GR2 D1 Pembroke GR1 C1 5:30PM 7:00PM
Byron-Bergen GR1 C1 Elba GR2 D2 5:30PM 7:00PM
Oakfield-Alabama GR1 C2 Lyndonville GR2 D1 3:30PM 5:00PM
Lima-Christian IND D2 Northstar Christian IND C1 TBA 7:30PM
Livonia LIV1 B Bath-Haverling LIV1 B 7:30PM
Pavilion LIV3 D1 Dansville LIV1 B from 12/1 7:30PM
Wayland-Cohocton LIV1 B Hornell LIV1 B 7:30PM
Avon LIV2 C1 Caledonia-Mumford LIV2 C2 7:30PM
Letchworth LIV2 C1 LeRoy LIV2 C1 7:30PM
Keshequa LIV3 C2 Perry LIV3 C2 7:30PM
Mt. Morris LIV3 D1 Geneseo LIV3 C2 7:30PM
Batavia MN4 A2 Eastridge MN A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Brockport MN3 A1 Canandaigua MN1 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Gates-Chili MN1 AA Victor MN1 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Penfield MN1 AA Rush-Henrietta MN1 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Churchville-Chili MN2 AA Webster-Thomas MN2 AA 5:45PM 7:30PM
Irondequoit MN2 A1 Greece-Arcadia MN2 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Spencerport MN2 A1 Webster-Schroeder MN2 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Greece-Athena MN3 A1 Brighton MN3 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Pittsford-Mendon MN3 A1 Pittsford-Sutherland MN3 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Greece-Olympia MN4 B Honeoye Falls-Lima MN4 A2 5:30PM 7:15PM
Edison Tech RCAC AA Leadership Academy RCAC A2 4:30PM 6:00PM
McQuaid RCAC AA East RCAC A2 4:45PM 6:15PM
Monroe RCAC A2 Franklin RCAC A1 4:30PM 6:00PM
Wilson-Magnet RCAC A2 NE Douglas RCAC A2 at School #33 4:30PM 6:00PM
World of Inquiry RCAC B Early College RCAC C1 4:30PM 6:00PM
Addison ST C1 Alfred-Almond ST D1 TBA 6:15PM
Bolivar-Richburg AL D1 Canisteo-Greenwood ST C1 5:45PM 7:15PM
Friendship AL D2 Bradford ST D2 7:00PM
Hammondsport ST D2 Avoca ST D2 TBA 7:15PM
Prattsburgh ST D2 Arkport-Canaseraga ST D2 at Canaseraga TBA 6:30PM
East Rochester W C1 Clyde-Savannah W D1 7:30PM
Gananda W C1 North Rose-Wolcott W C1 7:30PM
Red Creek W C1 Lyons W C2 7:30PM
Sodus W C1 Williamson W C1 7:30PM