Section V Boys' Basketball 2017-2018
Daily League Schedules
2/14/18
Away League Class Home League Class Notes JV Var
Belfast AL D2 Whitesville AL D2 7:30PM
Cuba-Rushford AL C2 Fillmore AL D1 7:30PM
Genesee Valley AL D1 Bolivar-Richburg AL D1 7:30PM
Houghton AL D2 Hinsdale AL2 D2 7:30PM
Dundee FLW D1 Bloomfield FLW C2 6:00PM 7:30PM
Naples FLW D1 HAC FLW D1 None 7:30PM
Romulus FLW D2 Honeoye FLW D1 6:00PM 7:30PM
South Seneca FLW C2 Marcus Whitman FLW C1 6:00PM 7:30PM
Alexander GR1 C2 Holley GR1 C1 5:30PM 7:00PM
Attica GR1 B Pembroke GR1 C1 5:30PM 7:00PM
Oakfield-Alabama GR1 C2 Byron-Bergen GR1 C1 5:30PM 7:00PM
Lyndonville GR2 D1 Kendall GR2 D1 5:30PM 7:00PM
Notre Dame-Batavia GR2 D1 Elba GR2 D2 5:30PM 7:00PM
Bath-Haverling LIV1 B Livonia LIV1 B 7:00PM
Hornell LIV1 B Wayland-Cohocton LIV1 B 7:00PM
Warsaw LIV2 C2 Dansville LIV1 B 7:00PM
Caledonia-Mumford LIV2 C2 Avon LIV2 C1 7:00PM
LeRoy LIV2 C1 Letchworth LIV2 C1 7:00PM
Geneseo LIV3 C2 Mt. Morris LIV3 D1 7:00PM
Pavilion LIV3 D1 York LIV3 D1 7:00PM
Perry LIV3 C2 Keshequa LIV3 C2 7:00PM
Fairport MN1 AA Penfield MN1 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Gates-Chili MN1 AA Hilton MN1 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Victor MN1 AA Rush-Henrietta MN1 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Irondequoit MN2 A1 Spencerport MN2 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Webster-Schroeder MN2 AA Churchville-Chili MN2 AA 5:30PM 7:15PM
Canandaigua MN1 A1 Greece-Athena MN3 A1 5:00PM 6:45PM
Pittsford-Mendon MN3 A1 Brockport MN3 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Pittsford-Sutherland MN3 A1 Brighton MN3 A1 5:30PM 7:15PM
Eastridge MN A1 Greece-Olympia MN4 B 5:30PM 7:15PM
Greece-Odyssey MN4 B Batavia MN4 A2 5:30PM 7:15PM
Edison Tech RCAC AA Monroe RCAC A2 at School #33 4:30PM 6:15PM
NE Douglas RCAC A2 Franklin RCAC A1 4:30PM 6:00PM
SOTA RCAC A2 Early College RCAC C1 4:30PM 6:00PM
Wilson-Magnet RCAC A2 World of Inquiry RCAC B 4:30PM 6:00PM
Wellsville IND B Allegany-Limestone Sec 6 C 6:00PM 7:30PM
Tournament-Steuben Co. TBA TBA Canisteo-Greenwood ST C1 TBA TBA
Tournament-Steuben Co. TBA TBA Addison ST C1 TBA TBA
Tournament-Steuben Co. TBA TBA Avoca ST D2 TBA TBA
Tournament-Steuben Co. TBA TBA Campbell-Savona ST C2 TBA TBA
Tournament-Steuben Co. TBA TBA Hammondsport ST D2 TBA TBA
Tournament-Steuben Co. TBA TBA Jasper-Troupsburg ST D1 Site: TBA TBA TBA
Tournament-Steuben Co. TBA TBA Prattsburgh ST D2 TBA TBA
Clyde-Savannah W D1 Marion W C2 7:00PM
North Rose-Wolcott W C1 Lyons W C2 7:30PM
Sodus W C1 Gananda W C1 7:00PM
Williamson W C1 Red Creek W C1 7:30PM